Backpage.Com backpage.com

Portugal.Backpage.Com

portugal.backpage.com receives about 132,500 unique visitors and 2,014,000 (15.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $22,492.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,880,492.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank portugal.backpage.com is ranked number 2,109 in the world and 0.0265% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Monica, CA, 90404, United States and links to network IP address 192.16.31.168. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with backpage.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is portugal.backpage.com?

132.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
132,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,975,000
Pages per Visit:
15.20
Daily Pageviews:
2,014,000
Alexa Rank:
2,109 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0265%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 85.0%96.7%485
Canada 3.4%0.4%2267
India 1.9%0.6%8499
United Kingdom 1.2%0.3%7663
Australia 1.0%0.1%4244
Germany 0.6%0.2%18312
Japan 0.6%0.1%27528

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
backpage.com
29.91%2.05%1.00
us.backpage.com
22.74%1.59%1.02
my.backpage.com
3.22%0.34%1.6
losangeles.backpage.com
3.09%2.88%14
atlanta.backpage.com
2.54%2.37%14
chicago.backpage.com
2.19%3.00%20
manhattan.backpage.com
2.14%1.75%12
miami.backpage.com
2.00%1.84%13
phoenix.backpage.com
1.99%2.63%19
newyork.backpage.com
1.93%0.95%7.2
brooklyn.backpage.com
1.84%1.81%14
sandiego.backpage.com
1.80%1.92%16
dallas.backpage.com
1.77%1.79%15
lasvegas.backpage.com
1.76%1.72%14
seattle.backpage.com
1.61%1.79%16
sf.backpage.com
1.58%1.51%14
orangecounty.backpage.com
1.56%1.32%12
queens.backpage.com
1.54%1.18%11
eastbay.backpage.com
1.54%1.76%17
nova.backpage.com
1.42%1.82%19
philadelphia.backpage.com
1.42%1.69%17
detroit.backpage.com
1.40%1.83%19
denver.backpage.com
1.37%1.70%18
centraljersey.backpage.com
1.31%0.98%11
sanfernandovalley.backpage.com
1.30%1.15%13
sanjose.backpage.com
1.29%1.16%13
tampa.backpage.com
1.26%1.55%18
houston.backpage.com
1.14%1.46%19
boston.backpage.com
1.14%1.15%15
austin.backpage.com
1.11%1.35%18
ftlauderdale.backpage.com
1.07%0.72%9.8
northjersey.backpage.com
1.07%1.12%15
cert2.backpage.com
1.05%0.12%1.7
orlando.backpage.com
1.02%0.89%13
secure.backpage.com
1.02%0.08%1.1
charlotte.backpage.com
0.94%0.94%15
jacksonville.backpage.com
0.86%0.49%8.3
longisland.backpage.com
0.83%0.85%15
dc.backpage.com
0.82%0.74%13
la.backpage.com
0.80%0.37%6.8
inlandempire.backpage.com
0.77%0.59%11
minneapolis.backpage.com
0.73%1.24%25
indianapolis.backpage.com
0.72%0.79%16
sarasota.backpage.com
0.70%0.51%11
baltimore.backpage.com
0.70%0.87%18
portland.backpage.com
0.70%0.91%19
sacramento.backpage.com
0.70%0.75%15
tacoma.backpage.com
0.68%0.55%12
southjersey.backpage.com
0.64%0.44%10
providence.backpage.com
0.64%0.50%11
www.backpage.com
0.62%0.08%2.0
westpalmbeach.backpage.com
0.61%0.39%9.2
rochester.backpage.com
0.58%0.78%20
sanantonio.backpage.com
0.57%0.46%12
kc.backpage.com
0.57%0.49%13
greensboro.backpage.com
0.55%0.30%8.1
bronx.backpage.com
0.54%0.46%13
memphis.backpage.com
0.52%0.27%7.7
georgia.backpage.com
0.52%0.18%5.2
images5.backpage.com
0.52%0.05%1.4
newjersey.backpage.com
0.52%0.58%16
sangabrielvalley.backpage.com
0.50%0.23%6.8
sfbay.backpage.com
0.50%0.25%7.4
birmingham.backpage.com
0.49%0.30%9.0
stlouis.backpage.com
0.48%0.60%18
columbus.backpage.com
0.47%0.45%14
jerseys***.backpage.com
0.47%0.11%3.5
fortmyers.backpage.com
0.47%0.37%12
tucson.backpage.com
0.46%0.31%9.9
daytona.backpage.com
0.46%0.22%7.0
reno.backpage.com
0.45%0.26%8.3
northeasttexas.backpage.com
0.45%0.42%14
raleigh.backpage.com
0.44%0.36%12
fortworth.backpage.com
0.43%0.33%11
columbia.backpage.com
0.42%0.26%8.8
hartford.backpage.com
0.42%0.32%11
pittsburgh.backpage.com
0.42%0.27%9.3
northbay.backpage.com
0.42%0.32%11
fortcollins.backpage.com
0.41%0.30%11
grand***s.backpage.com
0.41%0.31%11
southernmaryland.backpage.com
0.41%0.43%15
cleveland.backpage.com
0.41%0.32%12
longbeach.backpage.com
0.40%0.16%5.7
neworleans.backpage.com
0.39%0.26%9.5
louisville.backpage.com
0.39%0.30%11
lexington.backpage.com
0.39%0.19%6.9
rockford.backpage.com
0.39%0.41%15
honolulu.backpage.com
0.38%0.35%13
massachusetts.backpage.com
0.38%0.46%18
annarbor.backpage.com
0.38%0.28%11
madison.backpage.com
0.38%0.22%8.5
oklahomacity.backpage.com
0.37%0.22%8.6
illinois.backpage.com
0.37%0.16%6.3
washingtondc.backpage.com
0.36%0.21%8.7
charleston.backpage.com
0.36%0.19%7.8
nashville.backpage.com
0.36%0.27%11
richmond.backpage.com
0.35%0.40%17
albuquerque.backpage.com
0.35%0.24%10
southbend.backpage.com
0.35%0.26%11
southflorida.backpage.com
0.34%0.08%3.4
sanluisobispo.backpage.com
0.34%0.18%7.7
ventura.backpage.com
0.34%0.21%8.9
fargo.backpage.com
0.33%0.41%18
sanmateo.backpage.com
0.33%0.27%12
fresno.backpage.com
0.33%0.20%8.7
greenville.backpage.com
0.32%0.13%6.1
albany.backpage.com
0.32%0.22%9.8
washington.backpage.com
0.32%0.14%6.5
gainesville.backpage.com
0.32%0.09%4.3
michigan.backpage.com
0.32%0.10%4.7
saltlakecity.backpage.com
0.31%0.40%19
redding.backpage.com
0.31%0.16%7.4
omaha.backpage.com
0.31%0.47%22
delaware.backpage.com
0.31%0.53%25
maryland.backpage.com
0.30%0.20%9.7
tennessee.backpage.com
0.30%0.06%3.0
allentown.backpage.com
0.30%0.23%11
everett.backpage.com
0.29%0.08%3.9
savannah.backpage.com
0.29%0.19%9.5
palmdale.backpage.com
0.29%0.15%7.5
buffalo.backpage.com
0.28%0.33%17
winstonsalem.backpage.com
0.28%0.13%6.9
fayettevillenc.backpage.com
0.28%0.17%8.6
olympia.backpage.com
0.28%0.11%5.9
visalia.backpage.com
0.28%0.12%6.2
tippecanoe.backpage.com
0.27%0.14%7.5
arlington.backpage.com
0.27%0.15%8.3
augusta.backpage.com
0.27%0.19%10
connecticut.backpage.com
0.26%0.16%9.3
billings.backpage.com
0.26%0.06%3.6
myrtlebeach.backpage.com
0.26%0.06%3.5
dayton.backpage.com
0.26%0.28%16
altoona.backpage.com
0.26%0.11%5.9
easternnc.backpage.com
0.26%0.13%7.4
alabama.backpage.com
0.26%0.08%4.6
video.backpage.com
0.26%0.07%4.2
batonrouge.backpage.com
0.26%0.11%5.9
odessa.backpage.com
0.26%0.10%6
littlerock.backpage.com
0.25%0.13%7.5
elpaso.backpage.com
0.24%0.11%6.4
palmsprings.backpage.com
0.24%0.10%6.4
cincinnati.backpage.com
0.24%0.18%11
roanoke.backpage.com
0.24%0.07%4.5
kalama***.backpage.com
0.24%0.07%4.2
milwaukee.backpage.com
0.23%0.21%13
boulder.backpage.com
0.23%0.12%7.4
athensga.backpage.com
0.22%0.10%6.6
westchester.backpage.com
0.22%0.13%8.6
lakeland.backpage.com
0.22%0.10%6.7
monterey.backpage.com
0.22%0.06%3.8
arizona.backpage.com
0.22%0.07%4.8
hudsonvalley.backpage.com
0.22%0.08%4.9
statenisland.backpage.com
0.21%0.11%7.5
virginiabeach.backpage.com
0.21%0.13%8.8
peoria.backpage.com
0.21%0.08%5.4
indiana.backpage.com
0.21%0.18%13
corpuschristi.backpage.com
0.20%0.07%5.2
nwct.backpage.com
0.20%0.06%4.1
florence.backpage.com
0.20%0.09%6.2
knoxville.backpage.com
0.20%0.10%7.0
huntsville.backpage.com
0.20%0.12%8.9
montgomery.backpage.com
0.20%0.06%4.2
toledo.backpage.com
0.20%0.16%11
virginia.backpage.com
0.20%0.10%7.2
newhampshire.backpage.com
0.20%0.15%11
limaoh.backpage.com
0.19%0.07%5.0
newlondon.backpage.com
0.19%0.05%4.0
rhodeisland.backpage.com
0.19%0.13%10
bakersfield.backpage.com
0.19%0.13%9.6
fortwayne.backpage.com
0.19%0.15%12
lowell.backpage.com
0.19%0.08%6.6
upstateny.backpage.com
0.19%0.34%26
northcarolina.backpage.com
0.18%0.06%5.0
westslope.backpage.com
0.18%0.06%5.2
tyler.backpage.com
0.17%0.07%6.0
tulsa.backpage.com
0.17%0.20%18
coloradosprings.backpage.com
0.17%0.06%4.9
quadcities.backpage.com
0.17%0.07%6.1
stcloud.backpage.com
0.17%0.08%7.2
stockton.backpage.com
0.17%0.08%7.2
nwga.backpage.com
0.17%0.11%9.8
spokane.backpage.com
0.17%0.07%5.8
santacruz.backpage.com
0.17%0.07%5.7
modesto.backpage.com
0.16%0.06%5.5
janesville.backpage.com
0.16%0.09%7.9
chico.backpage.com
0.16%0.06%6.0
bowlinggreen.backpage.com
0.16%0.05%4.6
mobile.backpage.com
0.16%0.08%7.3
collegestation.backpage.com
0.16%0.06%5.5
eugene.backpage.com
0.16%0.06%5.5
bigisland.backpage.com
0.16%0.08%6.9
columbiamo.backpage.com
0.15%0.09%8.5
lawrence.backpage.com
0.15%0.08%8.0
newhaven.backpage.com
0.15%0.08%7.3
fairfield.backpage.com
0.15%0.07%7.3
hawaii.backpage.com
0.15%0.13%12
colorado.backpage.com
0.15%0.07%7.3
harrisburg.backpage.com
0.15%0.07%6.9
maine.backpage.com
0.14%0.06%6.0
morgantown.backpage.com
0.14%0.08%8.7
frederick.backpage.com
0.14%0.06%6.4
rockies.backpage.com
0.14%0.05%5.4
charlottesville.backpage.com
0.14%0.08%8.2
desmoines.backpage.com
0.14%0.05%5.3
fayetteville.backpage.com
0.13%0.19%21
newportnews.backpage.com
0.13%0.07%7.9
humboldt.backpage.com
0.13%0.05%5.5
mcallen.backpage.com
0.13%0.09%9.5
killeen.backpage.com
0.13%0.07%8.1
syracuse.backpage.com
0.12%0.09%12
springfieldmo.backpage.com
0.12%0.09%11
denton.backpage.com
0.12%0.07%8.7
wichita.backpage.com
0.12%0.06%8.0
greenbay.backpage.com
0.12%0.06%7.0
erie.backpage.com
0.11%0.05%6.6
ogden.backpage.com
0.11%0.08%11
chambana.backpage.com
0.11%0.10%13
northmiss.backpage.com
0.11%0.11%14
fredericksburg.backpage.com
0.11%0.07%9.0
nebraska.backpage.com
0.11%0.13%17
lansing.backpage.com
0.10%0.07%9.7
topeka.backpage.com
0.10%0.08%12
chattanooga.backpage.com
0.09%0.07%10
shreveport.backpage.com
0.09%0.05%9
lascruces.backpage.com
0.09%0.07%10
southeasttexas.backpage.com
0.09%0.06%9
tallahassee.backpage.com
0.09%0.05%9
springfield.backpage.com
0.08%0.05%9
reading.backpage.com
0.08%0.06%10
lafayette.backpage.com
0.08%0.06%10
provo.backpage.com
0.05%0.05%10
OTHER
0%5.79%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush portugal.backpage.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  portugal.backpage.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  64
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,201,496
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  33,058,848
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $22,210,526.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is portugal.backpage.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much portugal.backpage.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$22,492.77
Monthly Revenue:
$674,783.10
Yearly Revenue:
$8,209,861.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,947,538$22,338.26
Canada 8,056$56.47
United Kingdom 6,042$37.64
Germany 4,028$19.46
India 12,084$19.33
Australia 2,014$15.17
Japan 2,014$6.44

How much money do portugal.backpage.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4,055.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$121,659.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,480,188.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
358,552
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,756,573
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
130,871,633
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 350,557$4,020.89
Canada 2,014$14.12
United Kingdom 967$6.02
Germany 1,168$5.64
India 3,384$5.41
Australia 403$3.03
Japan 60$0.19

How much is portugal.backpage.com worth?

Website Value:
$11,880,492.53

Where is portugal.backpage.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.16.31.168
ASN:
AS14153 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Santa Monica
CA
90404
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.16.31.168

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does portugal.backpage.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1577 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://assets.backpage.com/scripts/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
https://assets.backpage.com/scripts/global-compiled.js?a4c3ccc4e35f8cb3cfd28f30120fc818
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://assets.backpage.com/styles/Home.css?cb=a4c3ccc4e35f8cb3cfd28f30120fc818
https://assets.backpage.com/styles/custom/Backpage.css?cb=a4c3ccc4e35f8cb3cfd28f30120fc818

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5KCSP8 (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 919B (11% reduction).

Compressing https://assets.backpage.com/images/partner_logos/backpage.png could save 919B (11% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 401B (23% reduction).

Minifying https://assets.backpage.com/styles/Home.css?cb=a4c3ccc4e35f8cb3cfd28f30120fc818 could save 401B (23% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  49
Vendor reliability:
  49
Privacy:
  49
Child safety:
  16

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

portugal.backpage.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.backpage.com
Organization: AD Data Solutions, LLC, OU=Technology
Location: Dallas, Texas, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jun 11 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 21 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert Global Root CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Nov 10 00:00:00 2006 GMT
Valid until: Nov 10 00:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

portugal.backpage.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 00:26:16 GMT
Location: http://us.backpage.com/
Server: ECD (mdz/0586)
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=777600, s-maxage=777600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 00:26:16 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 09 Jan 2018 22:36:41 GMT
Server: ECD (mdz/0586)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT
X-DN-Expires: Tue, 30 Jan 2018 04:04:50 GMT
Content-Length: 59471
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME cs174.can.transactcdn.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with backpage.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
portugal.backpage.com widget